The Woodruff Arts Center  
Alliance Theatre Atlanta Symphony Orchestra High Museum of Art

Board of Trustees

 

Chair, Phil Jacobs*
Vice Chair / Chair-Elect, Thomas C. Chubb III*
Secretary, Howard Feinsand*
President & CEO, Doug Shipman*
Alliance Theatre Co-Chair, Lila Hertz*
Atlanta Symphony Chair, Janine Brown*
High Museum of Art Chair, Robin Howell*
At-Large Member, Claire Lewis Arnold
At-Large Member, Dan Baldwin
At-Large Member, Duriya Farooqui
At-Large Member, Hala Moddelmog
At-Large Member, Benny Varzi
Finance / Treasurer, D. Richard Williams*
Compensation & HR, Shantella Cooper*
Investment, Galen Oelkers*
Audit, Milford McGuirt*
Nominating & Governance, Stacey Tank*
Development, Howard Paelfsky*
Mr. James S. Balloun
Mr. Joseph R Bankoff
Ms. Jane C. Black
The Hon. Anne Cox Chambers
Mr. John Clendenin
Mrs. Lynda Bradbury Courts
Mr. Bradley N. Currey, Jr.
Mr. Richard A. Denny, Jr.
Mrs. Mary D. Gellerstedt
Ms. Laura J. Hardman
Ms. Virginia Hepner
Mrs. W. Barrett Howell
Mr. Douglas Ivester
Mr. Lynn H. Johnston
Ms. Ingrid Saunders Jones
Mr. James Henry Landon
Mr. Solon P. Patterson
Mr. Manning M. Pattillo, Jr.
Mr. C.B. Rogers, Jr.
Mrs. Charles A. Smitdgall
Mr. John W. Spiegel
Mr. G. Kimbrough Taylor, Jr.
Joan Abernathy*
Thomas J. Asher
Ali (Al) Azadi
Juanita Baranco
Edward H. Bastian
Barry Berlin
J. Veronica Biggins
Stan Blackburn
Rebecca Blalock
Joseph Blanco
Kenny Blank
Theodore I. Blum
Jim Boswell
Paul Bowers
Paul J. Brown
Mary Cahill
Elizabeth W. Camp
Heath W. Campbell
Meria Joel Carstarphen, Ed.D
Steve W. Chaddick*
Bert Clark
Bobby Condon
Donna Owens Cox
Ann W. Cramer
Christopher Cummiskey
Dave Dase
Kappy Kellett deButts
Michael Donnelly
Richard J. Dugas, Jr.
Michael Egan III
Joseph H. Estes
John Ferguson
Teresa Finley
Shelley G. Giberson
Jamila M. Hall
James B. Hannan
Douglas Hertz
Edward S. Heys, Jr.
Jeff Hilimire
Beth Holder
Michael E. Hollingsworth II
Karen T. Hughes*
Kit Hughes
Daniel Israel
Bob Jimenez
Wab P. Kadaba
Amy Kenny
Andjela Kessler*
Kurt Kuehn
Aldo (Al) LaFiandra
Jane D. Lanier
William H. Linginfelter
Milton Little
Helene G. Lollis
Wonya Lucas
Charles S. Mann
Larry Mark
John S. Markwalter, Jr.
Barry McCarthy
Carolyn C. McClatchey
Eduardo Martinez
Penelope McPhee
Duncan Miller
Glenn W. Mitchell III
Arun Mohan
Valerie Montgomery Rice
John F. O’Neill III
Chuck Palmer
Sanjay Parekh
William Pate
Natalye Paquin, Esq.
Gary Peacock
Kathryn Petralia
Suzanne T. Plybon
Alan Prince
Shyam K. Reddy
Margaret C. Reiser
Joe W. Rogers, Jr.
James A. Rubright*
Louise Sams
David W. Scheible
Eric A. Schimpf
Steve Selig III
James Simpson
Janet Simpson
Michael J. Sivewright
John W. Somerhalder, II
Claire E. Sterk, PhD
Wendy Stewart
Lizanne Thomas
Mark Toro
Paul E. Viera
Reggie Walker
Kathy N. Waller
Darcy R. White
Gregory H. Worthy
John C. Yates

*denotes ex-officio trustee

Go To Top