Callaway_Night_Woodruff_Arts_Center

Board of Trustees

2018-2019  Board of Trustees

GOVERNING BOARD

Chair Philip Jacobs
Immediate Past Chair Doug J. Hertz
Vice Chair/Secretary Howard Feinsand
President & CEO
Doug Shipman
Finance Committee Chair/ Treasurer
D. Richard Williams
Compensation & Human Resources
Committee Chair
Shantella Cooper
Investment Committee Chair
Galen Oelkers
Audit Committee Chair Milford McGuirt
Nominating & Governance Committee Chair Stacey Tank
Development Committee Chair Daniel D. Reardon
Education Committee Chair James W. Boswell
Vice Co-Chair – Alliance Theatre Anne H. Kaiser
Vice Co-Chair – Alliance Theatre Hala Moddelmog
Vice Chair – Atlanta Symphony Howard D. Palefsky
Vice Chair – High Museum of Art Charles L. Abney, III
At-Large Member Daniel Baldwin
At-Large Member Juanita P. Baranco
At-Large Member  Barry Berlin
At-Large Member  Jim Boswell
At-Large Member Janine Brown

ELECTED TRUSTEES

Joan Abernathy

Claire Lewis Arnold
Thomas J. Asher
Edward H. Bastian
J. Veronica Biggins
W. Stanley Blackburn
Rebecca Blalock

Joseph Blanco

Kenneth Blank
Theodore I. Blum

Paul Bowers
Paul J. Brown
Mary Cahill
Elizabeth W. Camp
Heath W. Campbell
Jill Campbell
Meria Joel Carstarphen, Ed.D
Steve W. Chaddick*
Thomas C. Chubb
Bert Clark
Bobby Condon

Donna Owens Cox
Ann W. Cramer

Christopher Cummiskey

David Dase

Kappy Kellett de Butts
Michael Donnelly

Richard J. Dugas, Jr. 

Michael Egan III
Joseph H. Estes
Duriya Farooqui

Teresa Finley
Shelley G. Giberson
Jamila M. Hall
James B. Hannan
Phil Harrison
Edward S. Heys, Jr.

Jeff Hilimire
Elizabeth Holder
Michael E. Hollingsworth II
Karen T. Hughes*
Daniel Israel
Wab P. Kadaba
Amy Kenny
Elizabeth Kiss

Kurt Kuehn

Jane D. Lanier
William H. Linginfelter
Milton Little
Helene G. Lollis
Charles S. Mann

Larry Mark
John S. Markwalter, Jr.
Barry McCarthy
Carolyn C. McClatchey

Penelope McPhee
Edward Meyers

Glenn W. Mitchell III

Arun Mohan
Valerie Montgomery Rice
Jane Morgan*
Allen W. Nelson
John F. O’Neill III
Chuck Palmer

Sanjay Parekh
Sidney Gary Peacock
Benjamin T. Phelps
Suzanne T. Plybon
Alan Prince
Shyam K. Reddy
Margaret C. Reiser
Joe W. Rogers, Jr.
James A. Rubright*
Louise Sams
David W. Scheible
Eric A. Schimpf

James Simpson
Michael J. Sivewright
John W. Somerhalder, II
Claire E. Sterk, PhD
Wendy H. Stewart
Mark Toro
Paul E. Viera
Reggie Walker
Kathy N. Waller

Darcy R. White
John C. Yates

 

 

*Denotes Ex-officio Trustee

LIFE TRUSTEES

Mr. James S. Balloun
Mr. Joseph R Bankoff
Ms. Jane C. Black
The Hon. Anne Cox Chambers
Mr. John Clendenin
Mrs. Lynda Bradbury Courts
Mr. Bradley N. Currey, Jr.
Mr. Richard A. Denny, Jr.
Mrs. Mary D. Gellerstedt

Mrs. Laura J. Hardman

Ms. Virginia Hepner
Mrs. W. Barrett Howell
Mr. Lynn H. Johnston
Ms. Ingrid Saunders Jones
Mr. James Henry Landon
Mr. Solon P. Patterson
Mr. Manning M. Pattillo, Jr.
Mr. C.B. Rogers, Jr.
Mrs. Charles A. Smithgall
Mr. John W. Spiegel

Mr G. Kimbrough Taylor, Jr.