Board of Trustees

Governing Board

Chair Thomas Chubb*
Vice Chair Kenneth Neighbors*
Secretary Claire Lewis Arnold*
President & CEO Hala Moddelmog*
Alliance Theatre Chair Jocelyn Hunter*
Atlanta Symphony Orchestra Chair Patrick Viguerie*
High Museum of Art Chair Robin Howell*
Finance Committee Chair/Treasurer Kathy Waller*
Compensation & HR Committee Chair DeRetta Rhodes, Phd*
Investment Committee Chair Galen Oelkers*
Audit Committee Chair Glenn W. Mitchell III*
Nominating & Governance Committee Chair Mike Egan*
Development Committee Chair John Yates*
At-Large Member Dan Baldwin
At-Large Member Ravi Saligram
At-Large Member David B. Sewell
At-Large Member Benny Varzi
At-Large Member D. Richard Williams

* Officer (serves as consequence of office)

Voting Trustees

Ozzie Areu
Ali (Al) Azadi
Melissa Babb
Edward H. Bastian
Andy Berg
J. Veronica Biggins
Stan Blackburn
Joseph Blanco
Theodore I. Blum
Raphael W. Bostic, PhD
Jim Boswell
Jon Bridges
Carrie Brown
Janine Brown
Mary Cahill
Lisa Calhoun
Meria Carstarphen
Colin Connolly
Johnson Cook
LeighAnn Costley*
Julie Ann Crommett
Christopher Cummiskey
Dave Dase
Brendan Doherty
Michael P. Doss
Kappy Kellett deButts
Michael Donnelly
Sloane Drake
Lee Echols
James O. Etheredge
Steve Fisher
Chanel H. Frazier
Jordy Gamson
Linnea Geiss
Kevin A. Gooch
BJ Green
Harvey Green
Jamila M. Hall
James B. Hannan
Philip Harrison
Mike Hayford
Doug Hertz
Michael E. Hollingsworth II
Carli Huband
Karen T Hughes*
Kit Hughes
Glen Jackson
Phil Jacobs
Nancy Janet*
Bob Jimenez
Ty Johnson
Lacey Jordan
Was P. Kadaba
Joshua M. Kamin
Jenna Kelly
Andjela Kessler*
Kate Kiefer Lee
Kurt Kuehn
Aldo (Al) LaFiandra
Laura Lane
Jane D. Lanier
David Leiter
William H. Linginfelter
Milton Little
Dennis Lockhart
Charles S. Mann
Brian Mahony
Larry Mark
John S. Markwalter, Jr.
Milford McGuirt
Penelope McPhee
Steve Mensch
Bert Mills*
Ashish Mistry
Pat Mitchell
John Murphy
Kenneth M. Neighbors
Howard Palefsky
Chuck Palmer
Sanjay Parekh
Bharath Parthasarathy
William Pate
Kathryn Petralia
Suzanne T. Plybon
Erica Qualls-Battey
Joe W. Rogers, Jr.
Michael M. Rogers
Lovette Russell
Louise Sams
David W. Scheible
Steve Selig III
James Simpson
Janet Simpson
Pradeep Sinha, MD, PhD, FACS
Michael J. Sivewright
Angela M. Spivey
Pamela Stahl
Candace Steele Flippin, PhD
Lizanne Thomas
Lyle Tick
G. Scott Uzzell
Paul E. Viera
Reggie Walker
Tirrell D. Whittley
Ryan Wilson
Gregory H. Worthy
Carol Yancey

* Ex-officio Trustee (serves as consequence of office)

LIFE TRUSTEES (20)

An honor bestowed on those who have made significant contributions to the Arts Center.

Mr. Thomas J. Asher Mr. James S. Balloun
Mr. Joseph R. Bankoff Mr. Barry Berlin
Ms. Jane C. Black Mrs. Lynda Bradbury Courts
Mr. Richard A. Denny, Jr. Mr. Howard Feinsand
Ms. Laura J. Hardman  Ms. Virginia Hepner
Mrs. W. Barrett Howell  Mr. Douglas Ivester 
Mr. Lynn H. Johnston  Ms. Ingrid Saunders Jones 
Mr. James Henry Landon  Mr. Solon P. Patterson 
Mr. Manning M. Pattillo, Jr.  Mr. C.B. Rogers, Jr. 
Mr. John W. Spiegel  Mr. G. Kimbrough Taylor, Jr.
X